June Books
This is my first month recapping my past reads. June was fun and is the first time I met most of you! Thank you for reading my reviews and getting to know me this month. Below I'm going to post all my reviews of this month! Honestly I was just getting the hang of writing reviews towards the second half of June so they might not be the best you've ever seen. I'll get better, I promise!
This month I read 30 books, though several of them were shorter being either Children's books or novellas.
Best: Poison Study - Maria V. Snyder
Worst: Roses are Red... Violet is Dead - Monica-Marie Vincent
Reviews:
The Reptile Room by Lemony Snicket
Miss Mabel's School for Girls by Katie Cross
Beauty and the Beast by Jenni James
Poison Study by Maria V. Snyder
Tears of a Tiger by Sharon M. Draper
The Assassin and the Pirate Lord by Sarah J. Maas
The Assassin and the Healer by Sarah J. Maas
The Assassin and the Desert by Sarah J. Maas
The Assassin and the Underworld by Sarah J. Maas
The Assassin and the Empire by Sarah J. Maas
The Assassin's Blade by Sarah J. Maas
In Darkling Wood by Emma Carroll
Rebel Mechanics by Shanna Swendson
Flowers in the Attic by V.C. Andrews
The Goose Girl by Shannon Hale
The Crimson Thread by Suzanne Weyn
The Ugly Stepsister by Aya Ling
The Ghost Bride by Yangsze Choo
Don't You Dare Read This Mrs. Dunphrey by Margaret Peterson Haddix
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll & Salvador Dali
That Risen Snow by Rob E. Boley